Privacy Policy Century 21 Gibraltar

LEGAL NOTICE
This website is the property of Home Coast Limited t/a Century 21 Gibraltar. For further information
please visit our website at www.Century21gibraltar.com
COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARKS
The content of the pages on this site are Century 21 Gibraltar, reproduction of part or all of the contents
in any form is prohibited other than in accordance with the following permissions: License to re-copy for
Limited Purposes:
1) You acknowledge the Century 21 Gibraltar web page as the source of the material. You must include
an acknowledgement and www.century21 Gibraltar.com web address in the copy of the material, and
2) you must inform the third party that all the Terms and Conditions set out here with apply to them and
that they are bound by them. This license to re-copy does not permit incorporation of the material or
any part of it in any other work, publication, or website whether in hard copy or electronic or any other
form. In particular (but without limitation) no part of Century 21 Gibraltar web pages, including but not
limited, to photographs, property details, virtual tours and/or floor plans may be distributed or copied
for any commercial purpose. Century 21 and our logo is a trade mark registered in the name of Century
21 in the Gibraltar and other parts of the world. Reproductions of this trade mark other than in order to
view this website is prohibited.
DISCLAIMER
Important Notice for Your Own Protection.
Whilst Century 21 Gibraltar makes every effort to ensure the accuracy of the property details they
produce, we cannot guarantee that the information is correct. You should verify all details, particularly
current asking price, room sizes, ownership and the tenure of a property before making any offer. In
addition, you should check that any services mentioned are as described. Where a property is shown as
sold subject to contract (SSTC) or in the case of Scotland sold subject to missives (SSTM) the price
displayed is that at which the property was previously marketed and is not always the price agreed.
PRIVACY POLICY
Introduction
Century 21 Gibraltar is committed to protecting your privacy. The following privacy statement describes
our practice with respect to the collection and use of your personally identifiable information (personal
information) on this website. By using this website, you consent to the terms of our privacy statement
and to Century 21 Gibraltar’s processing of personal information for the purposes stated below:
• help our affiliates provide more personalized services to you
• provide information services to relevant third parties
• improve the features and services we offer
• support our own marketing and promotion efforts
Notice
Where Century 21 Gibraltar collects personal Information on the web, we intend to post a purpose
statement that explains why personal information will be collected and whether we plan to share such
personal information outside of Century 21 Gibraltar and our affiliates or those working on Century 21
Gibraltar’s behalf.
Choice
You may choose whether or not to provide personal information to Century 21 Gibraltar and our
affiliates. The notice we intend to provide where Century 21 Gibraltar or our affiliates collects Personal
Information on the Web should help you to make this choice. If you choose not to provide the personal
information we request, you can still visit Century 21 Gibraltar’s website, but you may be unable to
access certain options, offers, and services that involve our interaction with you. If you chose to have a
relationship with Century 21 Gibraltar, such as a contractual or other business relationship or
partnership, we will naturally continue to contact you in connection with that business relationship.
Security
Wherever your personal information may be held within Century 21 Gibraltar or on its behalf, we intend
to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that you share with us
from unauthorized access or disclosure.
Your rights
You have the right to object to the processing of your data. You also have the right to request access to
your data at any time. You have the right to rectification and/or erasure of personal data or restriction
of processing. To amend any personal data we hold for you, please contact
info@century21Gibraltar.com
If you have any questions about how your data is processed, please contact
Info@century21gibraltar.com
Third Party Links
This statement applies solely to information collected on this website. This website contains links to
other sites. Please be aware that we have no control or influence over the privacy practices of such
other Web sites. We encourage you to read such other websites’ privacy statement in order to
understand whether and how they process data about your visit to their site.
Children’s Privacy
Century21 Gibraltar.com is not structured to attract children. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect
personal information from anyone we know to be under 18 years of age.
Changes to the policy
We may change this policy from time to time as we add new services or features or in response to
changes in the law or our commercial arrangements. Any changes to this policy will be posted on this
Site.
Data Protection
Your personal data will be handled in accordance with data protection legislation. If you wish to raise a
concern related to how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter
investigated at Info@century21gibraltar.com
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in
accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office: https://ico.org.uk.
Cookies Policy
At Century 21 Gibraltar, we do use cookies (these are small text files) to enable websites to customize
your webpage, recalling the personal information you have indicated on your previous visit to the
website and to track the usage of the website. We use cookies to ensure that we are able to understand
how you use our website and to ensure that we can make improvements to our websites.
Cookies do not contain personal or confidential information about you. You can control cookies, accept
them or remove them with the help of the options on your browser but this may reduce the
functionality of some websites. For more information on how to disable cookies in your browser please
see the Information Commissioner’s Office website. (http:// www.ico.org.uk/for-thepublic/online/cookies/)
Any personal data collected by Century 21 Gibraltar, is entered personally when you choose to use the
register for property alerts feature.
Legal Notice
This website and its content is provided for use on an as is and where is basis. Century 21 Gibraltar
makes no representations or warranties with respect to this website or its contents. No representations
or warranties are given as to the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this website
and/or its content and/or any website to which the information refers. All warranties, expressed or
implied, including, without limitation, the implied warranties of satisfactory quality and fitness for
purpose relating to this website and/ or its content and/or any website to which is liked are hereby to
the fullest extent permitted by law excluded. Century 21 Gibraltar is the trading name of Home Coast
Limited.

Century 21 Gibraltar Estate Agent